www.OvernightRVParking.com

How Many Locations Are In The Database?

There are 13,815 total locations in our database.

United States Locations

State
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In US1302264449675954929231077937
Alabama23712713170223325
Alaska217134286036310
Arizona475212432621334710
Arkansas1751061411020419
California133547480108744314763
Colorado32575241731177514
Connecticut1203704065410
Delaware3418250513
District of Columbia00000000
Florida4891281529215013033
Georgia24915455053824
Hawaii10000010
Idaho1549717922153
Illinois3301053280725162
Indiana2771311160453350
Iowa38517112513245323
Kansas25916649702629
Kentucky16712536016413
Louisiana154781730311015
Maine97483503074
Maryland81333802386
Michigan229952281791014
Massachusetts96161160301221
Minnesota218701920317818
Mississippi1478754024198
Missouri3392201820045926
Montana273170296164093
Nebraska18510263211214
Nevada30614632112632626
New Hampshire116690402986
New Jersey12328090432221
New Mexico329231271404933
New York235918190563724
North Carolina28111071001001836
North Dakota935914201611
Ohio384150191601411345
Oklahoma212151712026115
Oregon438164373061453321
Pennsylvania3031401130722156
Rhode Island2240201204
South Carolina16780550263516
South Dakota14951341115443
Tennessee22412537053927
Texas1290912583001921682
Utah197124135336610
Vermont56141412493
Virginia24714810150481016
Washington3061581625082175
West Virginia1056623013129
Wisconsin185108175033616
Wyoming204135152035152

Canadian Locations


Province
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In Canada793449691141329830
Alberta12969240019710
British Columbia17169183135441
Manitoba1912100312
New Brunswick2617010530
Newfoundland and Labrador5842231631
Northwest Territories86000110
Nova Scotia5138201433
Nunavut00000000
Ontario19411734039238
Prince Edward Island147000520
Quebec6039401853
Saskatchewan3023300022
Yukon35111200750

Color Key

Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted

Red

Locations where Overnight Parking is Not Permitted

Dark Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted for a fee

Yellow

Locations where Overnight Parking is officially Not Allowed, but may not be enforced

Brown

Locations where Overnight Parking is Seasonally Permitted

Gray

Uncertain status or location in need of additional information

Purple

Membership organizations with RV accommodations for Members Only


Canadian and Alaskan Locations


United States Locations

©2007-2018 by OvernightRVParking.com, LLC