www.OvernightRVParking.com

How Many Locations Are In The Database?

There are 13452 total locations in our database.

United States Locations

State
Total
Yes
$
Yes - Elks
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In US126796652947577542568904977
Alabama23112713170193025
Alaska21713729603159
Arizona45520842272128417
Arkansas1741061411020320
California127648878105839213669
Colorado31292221631016810
Connecticut1203704064411
Delaware3417250514
District of Columbia00000000
Florida4771341128214112635
Georgia24715266049331
Hawaii10000010
Idaho14610115921423
Illinois3251133280545464
Indiana2701381050393147
Iowa36616612412235225
Kansas24616548602007
Kentucky16512436013217
Louisiana153801730281015
Maine97473702974
Maryland72303602706
Michigan224912171771017
Massachusetts9520113030922
Minnesota204136173125616
Mississippi1468664024188
Missouri3272301716032527
Montana270175287163662
Nebraska1809863211114
Nevada29513431112602829
New Hampshire112690312973
New Jersey12229080422221
New Mexico323245251503422
New York231988200503421
North Carolina278114790961438
North Dakota875714201112
Ohio380151191501331448
Oklahoma209154712020016
Oregon432177393061322622
Pennsylvania2951411120611862
Rhode Island2160101004
South Carolina16589550193017
South Dakota13643341112432
Tennessee22412937049531
Texas1275936592801501389
Utah194126125433311
Vermont56151412483
Virginia2431551015036918
Washington2981661426070157
West Virginia1016723091010
Wisconsin179114175021715
Wyoming193139141123141

Canadian Locations


Province
Total
Yes
$
Yes - Elks
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In Canada773451671141258431
Alberta1257222001759
British Columbia16569163133421
Manitoba1810100313
New Brunswick2518110500
Newfoundland and Labrador5842231631
Northwest Territories86000011
Nova Scotia5038201423
Nunavut00000000
Ontario18711334039208
Prince Edward Island136000520
Quebec6041601633
Saskatchewan2922300022
Yukon35141100730

Color Key

Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted

Red

Locations where Overnight Parking is Not Permitted

Dark Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted for a fee

Yellow

Locations where Overnight Parking is officially Not Allowed, but may not be enforced

Brown

Locations where Overnight Parking is Seasonally Permitted

Gray

Uncertain status or location in need of additional information

Purple

Elks Lodges with RV accommodations for Elks Members Only


Canadian and Alaskan Locations


United States Locations

©2007-2017 by OvernightRVParking.com, LLC