www.OvernightRVParking.com

How Many Locations Are In The Database?

There are 13386 total locations in our database.

United States Locations

State
Total
Yes
$
Yes - Elks
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In US126206620945567542558903972
Alabama23112713170193025
Alaska21713729603159
Arizona45420442272130427
Arkansas1721061411020318
California127248477105838913771
Colorado31091221531016810
Connecticut1203704064411
Delaware3317240514
District of Columbia00000000
Florida4721331125214012536
Georgia24615465048231
Hawaii10000010
Idaho1439815921423
Illinois3221123280545462
Indiana2671381050393144
Iowa36516612412235224
Kansas24616548602007
Kentucky16512436013217
Louisiana153801730281015
Maine97473702974
Maryland71293602706
Michigan224912171771017
Massachusetts9319112030922
Minnesota203135173125616
Mississippi1468664024188
Missouri3262291716032527
Montana267174276163662
Nebraska1809863211114
Nevada29413731112562829
New Hampshire112690312973
New Jersey12027080422221
New Mexico322244251503422
New York229998200493419
North Carolina278113790961439
North Dakota875714201112
Ohio379151191501321448
Oklahoma207152712020016
Oregon427173393061312622
Pennsylvania2941411110611862
Rhode Island2160101004
South Carolina16589550193017
South Dakota13643341112432
Tennessee22312737049532
Texas1273934592801501389
Utah194126125433311
Vermont56151412483
Virginia2431561015035918
Washington2951641425071147
West Virginia1016723091010
Wisconsin179114175021715
Wyoming189135141123141

Canadian Locations


Province
Total
Yes
$
Yes - Elks
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In Canada766444671141258431
Alberta1257222001759
British Columbia16468163133421
Manitoba1810100313
New Brunswick2518110500
Newfoundland and Labrador5741231631
Northwest Territories86000011
Nova Scotia4937201423
Nunavut00000000
Ontario18511134039208
Prince Edward Island136000520
Quebec5940601633
Saskatchewan2922300022
Yukon34131100730

Color Key

Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted

Red

Locations where Overnight Parking is Not Permitted

Dark Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted for a fee

Yellow

Locations where Overnight Parking is officially Not Allowed, but may not be enforced

Brown

Locations where Overnight Parking is Seasonally Permitted

Gray

Uncertain status or location in need of additional information

Purple

Elks Lodges with RV accommodations for Elks Members Only


Canadian and Alaskan Locations


United States Locations

©2007-2017 by OvernightRVParking.com, LLC