Home Demo News Get StartedLogin

How Many Locations Are In The Database?

There are 16,308 total locations in our database.

United States Locations

State
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In US15,3787,8031,105661823,4881,488663
Alabama29317011180353721
Alaska23014429704233
Arizona57026948263153578
Arkansas204141151002553
California1,628650791051453817249
Colorado41198261831638812
Connecticut121370307434
Delaware3516250920
District of Columbia11000000
Florida5551561936218113124
Georgia294196690541612
Hawaii10000100
Idaho201122251123362
Illinois3831594890766030
Indiana3101691390483436
Iowa45920514213266721
Kansas335199527052419
Kentucky1941463802449
Louisiana1851011730391510
Maine114534903783
Maryland1004849019126
Michigan39015029916512511
Massachusetts104251190331213
Minnesota25890254848767
Mississippi1771236503228
Missouri39425925200551022
Montana3141893161854132
Nebraska24613772322326
Nevada33316231102822817
New Hampshire118660513682
New Jersey127290130472117
New Mexico412289251716629
New York2531027291603914
North Carolina3081357100825615
North Dakota1306537312310
Ohio428167182101632237
Oklahoma2912151115033314
Oregon5062024031131792611
Pennsylvania3531581120657145
Rhode Island2770511004
South Carolina19610557036348
South Dakota18357451222488
Tennessee247136680463514
Texas1,4361,025633602392647
Utah244158144245129
Vermont71181417373
Virginia2611153150605612
Washington33615521231109193
West Virginia1156903017168
Wisconsin220132235134816
Wyoming259171143046158

Canadian Locations


Province
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In Canada9305277611616013213
Alberta1568629002893
British Columbia20980183142583
Manitoba3722400542
New Brunswick3022010520
Newfoundland and Labrador5945231530
Northwest Territories97000200
Nova Scotia5644201630
Nunavut00000000
Ontario22313524144352
Prince Edward Island158000430
Quebec6643401891
Saskatchewan4430301433
Yukon43171300940

Color Key

Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted

Red

Locations where Overnight Parking is Not Permitted

Dark Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted for a fee

Yellow

Locations where Overnight Parking is officially Not Allowed, but may not be enforced

Brown

Locations where Overnight Parking is Seasonally Permitted

Gray

Uncertain status or location in need of additional information

Purple

Membership organizations with RV accommodations for Members Only (Elks, Moose & Eagles Lodges, VFW & American Legion Posts, etc.)


Canadian and Alaskan Locations


United States Locations



A special thank you goes out to folks who recommend our site!