www.OvernightRVParking.com

How Many Locations Are In The Database?

There are 13,737 total locations in our database.

United States Locations

State
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In US1294764189655964928821067941
Alabama23512713170213225
Alaska218136296033311
Arizona47421243262133479
Arkansas1751061411020419
California133447380109744414662
Colorado32376251731147414
Connecticut1203704065410
Delaware3417250514
District of Columbia00000000
Florida4891291529214913033
Georgia24915255056724
Hawaii10000010
Idaho1499417921953
Illinois3291063280705162
Indiana2771311160453350
Iowa37716812513243321
Kansas25716349702729
Kentucky16712736013414
Louisiana154771730311016
Maine97483602974
Maryland81323802486
Michigan228932281791015
Massachusetts96171160301121
Minnesota218711820317818
Mississippi1478754024198
Missouri3372191720044927
Montana271167286164293
Nebraska1799862211114
Nevada29714132112602526
New Hampshire116700402985
New Jersey12328090432221
New Mexico329234261404733
New York232898190553724
North Carolina28111071001011736
North Dakota895414201621
Ohio384152191601381445
Oklahoma212151712026115
Oregon438168383061403321
Pennsylvania3021391130712157
Rhode Island2240201204
South Carolina16780540263517
South Dakota13946341112423
Tennessee22412637052927
Texas1290913583001911682
Utah196124135335610
Vermont56151412483
Virginia24714710150481017
Washington3051581625082165
West Virginia1056723013119
Wisconsin182108175030616
Wyoming195131152029162

Canadian Locations


Province
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In Canada790447691141339630
Alberta12970240019610
British Columbia17068183135441
Manitoba1912100312
New Brunswick2516010530
Newfoundland and Labrador5842231631
Northwest Territories86000110
Nova Scotia5138201433
Nunavut00000000
Ontario19211534040228
Prince Edward Island136000520
Quebec6039401853
Saskatchewan3023300022
Yukon35121200740

Color Key

Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted

Red

Locations where Overnight Parking is Not Permitted

Dark Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted for a fee

Yellow

Locations where Overnight Parking is officially Not Allowed, but may not be enforced

Brown

Locations where Overnight Parking is Seasonally Permitted

Gray

Uncertain status or location in need of additional information

Purple

Membership organizations with RV accommodations for Members Only


Canadian and Alaskan Locations


United States Locations

©2007-2018 by OvernightRVParking.com, LLC