mail icon   info@overnightrvparking.com
Forgot Password?
RV Logo Home Login Demo Subscribe

How Many Locations Are In The Database?

There are 13,833 total locations in our database.

United States Locations

State
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In US1304164449685985129481078917
Alabama23712713170223325
Alaska21713428603739
Arizona47521244262133479
Arkansas1751061411020419
California133747680109744414761
Colorado32573241731217611
Connecticut1203704065410
Delaware3418250513
District of Columbia00000000
Florida4891281429215112933
Georgia24915455054823
Hawaii10000010
Idaho15610017922053
Illinois3311063280755060
Indiana2771311260443350
Iowa38617212513245323
Kansas25916649702629
Kentucky16812536017512
Louisiana154771730321015
Maine98483603074
Maryland81343802286
Michigan229952281801013
Massachusetts96151160311221
Minnesota219711920347617
Mississippi1478754024198
Missouri34122118200451025
Montana272170286164093
Nebraska18510163311313
Nevada30614732112632625
New Hampshire116690402986
New Jersey12328090432221
New Mexico329229271405133
New York234899190563823
North Carolina28110971001011836
North Dakota945815201711
Ohio384150191601421344
Oklahoma212152712026114
Oregon438160373071483321
Pennsylvania3041401130732156
Rhode Island2240201204
South Carolina16780550263516
South Dakota15051341116443
Tennessee22712537054927
Texas1290913583001921681
Utah19712513533669
Vermont55140412493
Virginia24714810150481016
Washington3071591625181175
West Virginia1066523013139
Wisconsin186109175033616
Wyoming206135152034153

Canadian Locations


Province
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In Canada792449681151349827
Alberta1306825002089
British Columbia17269183136441
Manitoba1912100312
New Brunswick2618010520
Newfoundland and Labrador5743231530
Northwest Territories86000110
Nova Scotia5037201433
Nunavut00000000
Ontario19311614139248
Prince Edward Island147000520
Quebec6039401952
Saskatchewan3023300022
Yukon35121200740

Color Key

Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted

Red

Locations where Overnight Parking is Not Permitted

Dark Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted for a fee

Yellow

Locations where Overnight Parking is officially Not Allowed, but may not be enforced

Brown

Locations where Overnight Parking is Seasonally Permitted

Gray

Uncertain status or location in need of additional information

Purple

Membership organizations with RV accommodations for Members Only


Canadian and Alaskan Locations


United States Locations



A special thank you goes out to folks who recommend our site!

Roadtreking Blog and Forum The RV Geeks The Travels of Kimbopolo Frugal RV Travel Technomadia Roadtrek Wheelingit WalkaboutWithWheels RVShare GypsyJournal SeeGrins fulltimeFamilies boondockerswelcome freedomTheory RVTravel OutsideOurBubble