www.OvernightRVParking.com

How Many Locations Are In The Database?

There are 13549 total locations in our database.

United States Locations

State
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In US127696585948586542674944968
Alabama23112713170183125
Alaska21813829603249
Arizona46521141272129468
Arkansas1751061411021319
California130147478107842014267
Colorado31590221731046712
Connecticut1203704064411
Delaware3417250514
District of Columbia00000000
Florida4801291228214512835
Georgia24715266050429
Hawaii10000010
Idaho14610115921513
Illinois3261063280595566
Indiana2731331050443150
Iowa37016512412239224
Kansas24916748601918
Kentucky16612436013317
Louisiana154801730291015
Maine97483702973
Maryland78313702377
Michigan225912171781017
Massachusetts9620115029922
Minnesota205133173128617
Mississippi1468664024188
Missouri3302261718034728
Montana270166287164193
Nebraska1809863211114
Nevada29614031112572728
New Hampshire113690412973
New Jersey12228080432221
New Mexico323240251403932
New York231968200513521
North Carolina2791137100971537
North Dakota875414201421
Ohio382151191601351546
Oklahoma210151712024016
Oregon433175392961342822
Pennsylvania3001421120671959
Rhode Island2140101204
South Carolina16587540203217
South Dakota13844341112433
Tennessee22413037049530
Texas1278931602901601385
Utah195127125432411
Vermont56151412483
Virginia2441501015043917
Washington2991651426073165
West Virginia1026623011119
Wisconsin180114175021716
Wyoming193137141124151

Canadian Locations


Province
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In Canada780442681141339032
Alberta12769230019610
British Columbia16868173134441
Manitoba1810100313
New Brunswick2517110510
Newfoundland and Labrador5842231631
Northwest Territories86000110
Nova Scotia5037201433
Nunavut00000000
Ontario18811234041208
Prince Edward Island136000520
Quebec6140401844
Saskatchewan2922300022
Yukon35131200730

Color Key

Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted

Red

Locations where Overnight Parking is Not Permitted

Dark Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted for a fee

Yellow

Locations where Overnight Parking is officially Not Allowed, but may not be enforced

Brown

Locations where Overnight Parking is Seasonally Permitted

Gray

Uncertain status or location in need of additional information

Purple

Membership organizations with RV accommodations for Members Only


Canadian and Alaskan Locations


United States Locations

©2007-2017 by OvernightRVParking.com, LLC