mail icon   info@overnightrvparking.com
Forgot Password?
RV Logo Home Login Demo Subscribe News

How Many Locations Are In The Database?

There are 14,459 total locations in our database.

United States Locations

State
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In US13620656610016246832431131920
Alabama24312411180283626
Alaska21913528703639
Arizona509224452731405111
Arkansas1821111512017616
California142149186105949614867
Colorado34676271731247818
Connecticut1213804066310
Delaware3619250523
District of Columbia00000000
Florida5151311531216613432
Georgia266165660521423
Hawaii10000100
Idaho1629521922564
Illinois3441163280775358
Indiana2821371260453447
Iowa40416812713258529
Kansas270161507036213
Kentucky18013337023410
Louisiana158781830331412
Maine100453603754
Maryland86383802296
Michigan244103246183918
Massachusetts99171170341119
Minnesota235812038347217
Mississippi1549055028187
Missouri3552292020047928
Montana278177286164173
Nebraska19410565311613
Nevada31714831102732527
New Hampshire118700413094
New Jersey127290110462120
New Mexico349240231705934
New York245908241603923
North Carolina29512171001061930
North Dakota995815311912
Ohio391141191901501943
Oklahoma222159814025313
Oregon464170402991692618
Pennsylvania3181461130782950
Rhode Island2340301204
South Carolina17581570303516
South Dakota15449331216476
Tennessee230118480641420
Texas1335893643502432377
Utah20612314434499
Vermont561504123103
Virginia2521489160541114
Washington3111501824191194
West Virginia10866120131510
Wisconsin199118195032520
Wyoming2201411520361410

Canadian Locations


Province
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In Canada8394726911514311123
Alberta13870250024108
British Columbia18368183136521
Manitoba2418100311
New Brunswick2921010520
Newfoundland and Labrador5844231530
Northwest Territories86000110
Nova Scotia5339201632
Nunavut00000000
Ontario20112014141268
Prince Edward Island148000510
Quebec6644501961
Saskatchewan3224300032
Yukon35111200840

Color Key

Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted

Red

Locations where Overnight Parking is Not Permitted

Dark Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted for a fee

Yellow

Locations where Overnight Parking is officially Not Allowed, but may not be enforced

Brown

Locations where Overnight Parking is Seasonally Permitted

Gray

Uncertain status or location in need of additional information

Purple

Membership organizations with RV accommodations for Members Only (Elks, Moose & Eagles Lodges, VFW & American Legion Posts, etc.)


Canadian and Alaskan Locations


United States Locations



A special thank you goes out to folks who recommend our site!

RVTravel Roadtreking Blog and Forum The RV Geeks GypsyJournal Frugal RV Travel Technomadia Roadtrek Wheelingit RVShare SeeGrins fulltimeFamilies boondockerswelcome freedomTheory OutsideOurBubble HarvestHosts RVBlogger RouteRamblers RVTexasYall Carolyns RV Life Living In Beauty Love My Casita