mail icon   info@overnightrvparking.com
Forgot Password?
RV Logo Home Login Demo Subscribe News

How Many Locations Are In The Database?

There are 14,914 total locations in our database.

United States Locations

State
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In US14038690410156227234921204657
Alabama25514311180353612
Alaska22113828704133
Arizona52924045273144539
Arkansas182122141002164
California1501568821041251415150
Colorado36274251731507812
Connecticut121370407037
Delaware3517350721
District of Columbia00000000
Florida5211411631217513022
Georgia270177660541512
Hawaii10000100
Idaho17010321922762
Illinois3511283280805350
Indiana2881481280463538
Iowa41418413013260518
Kansas280163517044311
Kentucky1801353702537
Louisiana17291183037158
Maine101453603962
Maryland89403802396
Michigan2721272561901211
Massachusetts100181170381015
Minnesota24186233843726
Mississippi1549545030172
Missouri35923321190531021
Montana2941832761743144
Nebraska20710671312023
Nevada32014930102752924
New Hampshire120670513683
New Jersey127290110472218
New Mexico366254221716414
New York244947241574020
North Carolina29712571001162116
North Dakota1136025312400
Ohio398149181901592033
Oklahoma227163814029310
Oregon481183392991782515
Pennsylvania3211491130813046
Rhode Island2340301204
South Carolina1789157032348
South Dakota16251371218476
Tennessee234128580651313
Texas1366926623502762542
Utah211129124245118
Vermont621704118193
Virginia2521058150565612
Washington3161491924197174
West Virginia1106712015159
Wisconsin199116195036617
Wyoming231148152046126

Canadian Locations


Province
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In Canada8764977111615412012
Alberta1457825002894
British Columbia19677183137542
Manitoba2921200420
New Brunswick2921010520
Newfoundland and Labrador5844231530
Northwest Territories86000110
Nova Scotia5442201630
Nunavut00000000
Ontario20812524144293
Prince Edward Island158000520
Quebec6744501791
Saskatchewan4128301432
Yukon36121200840

Color Key

Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted

Red

Locations where Overnight Parking is Not Permitted

Dark Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted for a fee

Yellow

Locations where Overnight Parking is officially Not Allowed, but may not be enforced

Brown

Locations where Overnight Parking is Seasonally Permitted

Gray

Uncertain status or location in need of additional information

Purple

Membership organizations with RV accommodations for Members Only (Elks, Moose & Eagles Lodges, VFW & American Legion Posts, etc.)


Canadian and Alaskan Locations


United States Locations



A special thank you goes out to folks who recommend our site!

RVTravel RV Lifestyle Blog The RV Geeks GypsyJournal Frugal RV Travel Technomadia Roadtrek Wheelingit RVShare SeeGrins fulltimeFamilies boondockerswelcome freedomTheory OutsideOurBubble HarvestHosts RVBlogger RouteRamblers RVTexasYall Carolyns RV Life Living In Beauty Love My Casita