Home Demo News Get StartedLogin

How Many Locations Are In The Database?

There are 16,034 total locations in our database.

United States Locations

State
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In US15,1057,4301,073648823,5611,438793
Alabama28615711190363824
Alaska23214429704433
Arizona56725044263173578
Arkansas2011301510025610
California1,627643791051454517249
Colorado40390261831618517
Connecticut121370307434
Delaware3418250720
District of Columbia11000000
Florida5501471835218412929
Georgia284186680521616
Hawaii10000100
Idaho187110231123263
Illinois3681384780796035
Indiana3031571290493441
Iowa45020113713266721
Kansas318192517049413
Kentucky19214238024411
Louisiana185991730381513
Maine112524703883
Maryland954548019127
Michigan3601402681957812
Massachusetts106251180351214
Minnesota25488253848757
Mississippi17311245032316
Missouri38524824190541028
Montana3081863061754131
Nebraska21711271322026
Nevada32815731102812818
New Hampshire119670513583
New Jersey129290130492117
New Mexico4082842518162213
New York2521027261583918
North Carolina3061297100835619
North Dakota1266333312411
Ohio422159182101642139
Oklahoma2751921014029327
Oregon5021963831131792813
Pennsylvania3531561140677143
Rhode Island2540411204
South Carolina19296570363413
South Dakota18355451223489
Tennessee247128680483520
Texas1,422967613602612671
Utah2441541442461311
Vermont69181416372
Virginia2611083150615618
Washington33515921231102195
West Virginia1126802016169
Wisconsin221128235235720
Wyoming239151142048148

Canadian Locations


Province
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In Canada9295337811615812810
Alberta1568629002893
British Columbia20883183139582
Manitoba3220400620
New Brunswick3022010520
Newfoundland and Labrador6247331530
Northwest Territories97000200
Nova Scotia5644201630
Nunavut00000000
Ontario22313624144342
Prince Edward Island158000430
Quebec6644401881
Saskatchewan4430301433
Yukon43161400940

Color Key

Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted

Red

Locations where Overnight Parking is Not Permitted

Dark Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted for a fee

Yellow

Locations where Overnight Parking is officially Not Allowed, but may not be enforced

Brown

Locations where Overnight Parking is Seasonally Permitted

Gray

Uncertain status or location in need of additional information

Purple

Membership organizations with RV accommodations for Members Only (Elks, Moose & Eagles Lodges, VFW & American Legion Posts, etc.)


Canadian and Alaskan Locations


United States Locations



A special thank you goes out to folks who recommend our site!