mail icon   info@overnightrvparking.com
Forgot Password?
RV Logo Home Login Demo Subscribe

How Many Locations Are In The Database?

There are 14,054 total locations in our database.

United States Locations

State
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In US1325165249826005330321096926
Alabama24413113170253226
Alaska21813528603739
Arizona48321745262127559
Arkansas1761091411018518
California136848782108745514670
Colorado33073241731227516
Connecticut1203604066410
Delaware3620250513
District of Columbia00000000
Florida5001281427215813434
Georgia25915776060821
Hawaii10000010
Idaho16110218922064
Illinois3331073280775059
Indiana2801361270443347
Iowa39717512413248329
Kansas263165507028210
Kentucky17212936021310
Louisiana158801730341014
Maine98473603174
Maryland82363802186
Michigan230952281811013
Massachusetts99181160311221
Minnesota227742030338017
Mississippi1508854026198
Missouri3462271820045826
Montana274171286164094
Nebraska1879664311913
Nevada30814632112672525
New Hampshire117680412996
New Jersey12427190462021
New Mexico337235281405233
New York2389210200563723
North Carolina28811571001021935
North Dakota955815201811
Ohio386152191601421443
Oklahoma214152713027114
Oregon445163382971583018
Pennsylvania3071431130732354
Rhode Island2240201204
South Carolina17285560243616
South Dakota15252341218423
Tennessee229124370561126
Texas1306915603002041978
Utah197121135338710
Vermont56150412493
Virginia24814710160501114
Washington3071571624183185
West Virginia1076623013139
Wisconsin188110175033617
Wyoming214137152035167

Canadian Locations


Province
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In Canada8034577011513110227
Alberta1306825002089
British Columbia17671183135471
Manitoba2013100312
New Brunswick2618010520
Newfoundland and Labrador5743231530
Northwest Territories86000110
Nova Scotia5037201433
Nunavut00000000
Ontario19411814138248
Prince Edward Island147000520
Quebec6441601862
Saskatchewan3124300022
Yukon35121200740

Color Key

Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted

Red

Locations where Overnight Parking is Not Permitted

Dark Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted for a fee

Yellow

Locations where Overnight Parking is officially Not Allowed, but may not be enforced

Brown

Locations where Overnight Parking is Seasonally Permitted

Gray

Uncertain status or location in need of additional information

Purple

Membership organizations with RV accommodations for Members Only (Elks, Moose & Eagles Lodges, VFW & American Legion Posts, etc.)


Canadian and Alaskan Locations


United States Locations



A special thank you goes out to folks who recommend our site!

RVTravel Roadtreking Blog and Forum The RV Geeks GypsyJournal Frugal RV Travel Technomadia Roadtrek Wheelingit RVShare SeeGrins fulltimeFamilies boondockerswelcome freedomTheory OutsideOurBubble HarvestHosts RVBlogger RouteRamblers